U18 Fixtures 2017-18
FIXTURES IN FULL
DATE | COMPETITION | OPPOSITION | H / A | KICK-OFF/SCORE | VENUE |
Saturday, August 19 | YA League | Chesterfield | H | W 3-2 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, September 2 | YA League | Doncaster Rovers | A | D 1-1 | Cantley Park |
Saturday, September 9 | YA League | York City | H | W 2-1 | Brumby Hall |
Friday, September 15 | YA Cup | Doncaster Rovers | H | D 3-3 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, September 23 | YA League | Grimsby Town | H | L 1-2 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, September 30 | YA League | Bradford City | H | W 2-0 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, October 7 | YA Cup | Rochdale | A* | L 0-3 | The Hawthorns |
Saturday, October 14 | YA League | Lincoln City | H | D 1-1 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, October 28 | YA League | Hartlepool United | A | D 0-0 | Blackhall Colliery Welfare Park |
Thursday, November 2 | FA Y Cup R1 | Long Eaton United | A | W 3-0 | Grange Park |
Saturday, November 11 | YA League | Notts County | H | W 2-0 | Brumby Hall |
Tuesday, November 14 | FA Y Cup R2 | Cambridge United | A | W 1-0 | Cambs Glass Abbey Stadium |
Saturday, November 18 | YA League | Rotherham United | A | L 1-2 | Roundwood Sports Complex |
Saturday, December 2 | YA League | Oldham Athletic | A | L 1-2 | Chapel Road Training Ground |
Friday, December 15 | FA Y Cup R3 | Chelsea | A | L 0-4 | Recreation Ground, Aldershot |
Friday, December 22 | YA Cup | Port Vale | A | L 0-2 | Vale Park |
Thursday, January 4 | YA Cup | Bury | H | L 1-3 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, January 6 | YA League | York City | A | P-P | York City Training Ground |
Saturday, January 20 | YA League | Doncaster Rovers | H | D 2-2 | Brumby Hall |
Saturday, January 27 | YA League | Bradford City | A | L 1-3 | Rawdon Meadows |
Saturday, March 10 | YA League | Mansfield Town | A | L 1-8 | Rainworth Miners Welfare FC |
Tuesday, March 13 | YA League | Burton Albion | A | D 2-2 | Welbeck Defence Sixth Form College |
Saturday, March 17 | YA League | Rotherham United | H | W 1-0 | Brigg Town |
Saturday, March 24 | YA League | Notts County | A | D 1-1 | Highfields |
Tuesday, April 3 | YA League | Lincoln City | A | L 1-2 | Priory Lincoln City Academy |
Saturday, April 7 | YA League | Mansfield Town | H | L 0-4 | Brumby Hall |
Thursday, April 12 | YA League | Hartlepool United | H | W 1-0 | Hawthorns, Brigg |
Saturday, April 14 | YA League | Oldham Athletic | H | L 0-2 | Hawthorns, Brigg |
Friday, April 27 | YA League | Burton Albion | H | D 0-0 | Brumby Hall |
Thursday, May 3 | YA League | Grimsby Town | A | L 0-1 | Cheapside Training Ground |
Saturday, May 5 | YA League | Chesterfield | A | L 1-2 | Shirebrook Academy |
*Rochdale fixture denoted as away, but will take place at the Iron's home location.
Please note all fixtures dates, locations and kick-off times are subject to change.